Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SÆVES GRAVSTEINER AS

ORG. NO. 994739654SKEDSMOKORSETActive

Salg av gravsteiner, inskripsjoner og annet stein relatert salg.

Revenue
7 m NOK2025
Operating profit
248k NOK2025

Company information

Industriveien 14
2020 SKEDSMOKORSET
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Hogging og bearbeiding av monument- og bygningsstein(23.700)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring: SKEDSMOKORSET

  2. Lånegarantiordningen · 225,000 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land · 250,000 NOK

    Scheme 1000000140

    Guarantees · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
September 22, 2009
Registered
Nov 7, 2009
Articles Date
Sep 22, 2009
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002010–202516 years
Revenue2025
7 m+56.2%
Operating profit2025
248 k−27.1%
Equity2025
540 k+39.2%
EBITDA2025
394 k−40.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue3.3 m NOK3.3 m NOK3 m NOK4.5 m NOK7 m NOK+56.2%
Operating profit297 k NOK−37 k NOK−329 k NOK340 k NOK248 k NOK−27.1%
Net profit190 k NOK−95 k NOK−348 k NOK247 k NOK151 k NOK−38.9%
Equity585 k NOK490 k NOK142 k NOK388 k NOK540 k NOK+39.2%
Total liabilities1.1 m NOK1.2 m NOK1 m NOK1.1 m NOK1.4 m NOK+32.8%
Operating margin8.9%-1.1%-10.8%7.6%3.6%−53.3%
Equity ratio33.9%29.0%12.0%26.9%27.8%+3.5%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
225,000 NOK
1 registered record
Guarantees · Støtteregisteret · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
250,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lånegarantiordningen225,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Scheme 1000000140250,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land

Scheme 1000000140

Grantor not stated

Source award

250,000 NOK

GuaranteesFeb 5, 2021Registrert

Source: StøtteregisteretView the award About the scheme

Lånegarantiordningen

Grantor not stated

Source award

225,000 NOK

Support type not statedFeb 5, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
Feb 5, 2021–Jun 3, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring: SKEDSMOKORSET

Public support

Tools