Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

LEADING EDGE AS

ORG. NO. 994211315STRØMMENActive

Konsulentvirksomhet/rådgivning, personutivikling og organisasjon og ledelse. Utdanning.

Revenue
5.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
240k NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

c/o Leading Edge AS, Jacob Meyers vei 41
1465 STRØMMEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Andre tjenester tilknyttet undervisning ikke nevnt annet sted(85.699)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: TRYSIL REGNSKAP AS

  2. Ny Regnskapsfører: TRYSIL REGNSKAP 1 AS

  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 62,219 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 25, 2009
Registered
Jul 20, 2009
Articles Date
Nov 28, 2015
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands LEADING EDGE AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
4 connections · Scout backfill · 85% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0602009–202517 years
Revenue2025
5.1 m−7.7%
Operating profit2025
240 k−60.7%
Equity2025
3.6 m+3.5%
EBITDA2025
417 k−47.0%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue3.2 m NOK7.8 m NOK5.9 m NOK5.5 m NOK5.1 m NOK−7.7%
Operating profit779 k NOK1.6 m NOK280 k NOK610 k NOK240 k NOK−60.7%
Net profit837 k NOK1 m NOK677 k NOK1.2 m NOK341 k NOK−70.7%
Equity943 k NOK2 m NOK2.4 m NOK3.5 m NOK3.6 m NOK+3.5%
Total liabilities1.9 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.4 m NOK−13.8%
Operating margin24.0%20.9%4.7%11.2%4.8%−57.4%
Equity ratio33.4%59.2%56.2%68.3%72.1%+5.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
62,219 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering62,219 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

62,219 NOK

GrantsJun 12, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Jacob Meyers vei 41
1465 STRØMMEN

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
Jun 12, 2020–Apr 22, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: TRYSIL REGNSKAP AS

leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: TRYSIL REGNSKAP 1 AS

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 62,219 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools