Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TREKANTKIOSKEN AS

ORG. NO. 993540773NORDKJOSBOTNActive

Kioskhandel og tipping.

Employees
20
Revenue
10.9 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Sentrumsveien 47
9040 NORDKJOSBOTN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med bredt vareutvalg med hovedvekt på nærings- og nytelsesmidler(47.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 17 → 20

  2. Regionalstøtte · 29,330.71 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 49,105.66 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 26,046.56 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Ansatte: 16 → 17

See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 6, 2009
Registered
Jan 17, 2009
Articles Date
Sep 15, 2017
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002009–202517 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
10.9 m+6.2%
Operating profit2025
528 k−6.2%
Equity2025
1.6 m+36.3%
EBITDA2025
595 k−7.0%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue7.9 m NOK8 m NOK9.1 m NOK10.2 m NOK10.9 m NOK+6.2%
Operating profit−100 k NOK−353 k NOK−45 k NOK563 k NOK528 k NOK−6.2%
Net profit−77 k NOK−364 k NOK−51 k NOK538 k NOK415 k NOK−22.9%
Equity1 m NOK655 k NOK604 k NOK1.1 m NOK1.6 m NOK+36.3%
Total liabilities1 m NOK1.1 m NOK1.2 m NOK1.2 m NOK1.3 m NOK+5.6%
Operating margin-1.3%-4.4%-0.5%5.5%4.9%−11.7%
Equity ratio49.5%37.7%34.0%47.9%54.3%+13.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
54,782 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering27,648 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)27,134 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

27,648 NOK

GrantsJul 3, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

15,419 NOK

GrantsJul 3, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

11,715 NOK

GrantsMay 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 12, 2026–Aug 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 17 → 20

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 29,330.71 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 49,105.66 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 26,046.56 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 16 → 17

Tools