Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NETROM FREDRIKSTAD AS

ORG. NO. 993428396FREDRIKSTADActive

Bedriftsrådgivning, administrativt.

Revenue
289k NOK2025
Operating profit
-11k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Karjolveien 61
1615 FREDRIKSTAD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning(70.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 10,853 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 42,540 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 28, 2008
Registered
Dec 13, 2008
Articles Date
May 26, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002009–202517 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
289 k+175.2%
Operating profit2025
−11 k+85.7%
Equity2025
872 k+8.3%
EBITDA2025
−11 k+85.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue7.9 m NOK7 m NOK8.6 m NOK105 k NOK289 k NOK+175.2%
Operating profit352 k NOK122 k NOK−96 k NOK−77 k NOK−11 k NOK+85.7%
Net profit278 k NOK107 k NOK−89 k NOK71 k NOK67 k NOK−5.6%
Equity716 k NOK823 k NOK734 k NOK805 k NOK872 k NOK+8.3%
Total liabilities1.4 m NOK1.1 m NOK49 k NOK9 k NOK43 k NOK+377.8%
Operating margin4.5%1.7%-1.1%-73.3%-3.8%+94.8%
Equity ratio33.6%42.1%93.7%98.9%95.2%−3.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
MORTEN STANGSTUEN(1961)(100%)
Chair
Alternate board member
Managing Director
MORTEN STANGSTUEN(1961)(100%)
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
53,393 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering53,393 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

10,853 NOK

GrantsJul 3, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

42,540 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
Jun 18, 2020–Apr 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 10,853 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 42,540 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools