Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

FLORA BINDERIET AV JACOBSEN BLOMSTER AS

ORG. NO. 992534095STAVANGERActive

Detaljhandel med blomster og andre varer.

Employees
5
Revenue
4 m NOK2025

Company information

Randabergveien 99
4027 STAVANGER
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med blomster, planter, gjødsel og plantevernmidler(47.761)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 8,860 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 1, 2008
Registered
May 3, 2008
Articles Date
Apr 25, 2022
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002008–202518 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
4 m+9.1%
Operating profit2025
44 k−63.9%
Equity2025
630 k+6.4%
EBITDA2025
89 k−43.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue4.6 m NOK3.8 m NOK3.9 m NOK3.7 m NOK4 m NOK+9.1%
Operating profit382 k NOK−122 k NOK96 k NOK122 k NOK44 k NOK−63.9%
Net profit297 k NOK−122 k NOK100 k NOK103 k NOK38 k NOK−63.1%
Equity511 k NOK390 k NOK489 k NOK592 k NOK630 k NOK+6.4%
Total liabilities638 k NOK749 k NOK708 k NOK738 k NOK558 k NOK−24.4%
Operating margin8.4%-3.2%2.4%3.3%1.1%−67.0%
Equity ratio44.5%34.3%40.9%44.5%53.0%+19.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
8,860 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering8,860 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

8,860 NOK

GrantsJun 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
2
Period
Jun 19, 2020–Apr 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 8,860 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools