Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SLETTVOLL ÅLESUND AS

ORG. NO. 992460326ÅLESUNDActive

Handel med møbler.

Employees
5
Revenue
15.5 m NOK2025

Company information

Smibakken 3
6018 ÅLESUND
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med møbler, gjelder også madrasser(47.551)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 6 → 5

  2. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Bjørn Erik Aarhuus Espe

  3. Ny Styremedlem: Kristina Stene Sve

  4. Fratrådt Kontaktperson: Odd Erik Lund

  5. Fratrådt Revisor: CEDRA NORGE RAGO AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 12, 2008
Registered
Apr 7, 2008
Articles Date
Apr 27, 2012
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands SLETTVOLL ÅLESUND AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
4 connections · Scout backfill · 88% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 24, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 300,0002008–202518 years
Revenue2025
15.5 m−35.5%
Operating profit2025
−816 k−166.7%
Equity2025
2.6 m−29.3%
EBITDA2025
−557 k−137.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue20.5 m NOK18.2 m NOK15.3 m NOK24 m NOK15.5 m NOK−35.5%
Operating profit2.4 m NOK955 k NOK−316 k NOK1.2 m NOK−816 k NOK−166.7%
Net profit1.9 m NOK757 k NOK−293 k NOK981 k NOK−597 k NOK−160.9%
Equity2.8 m NOK3.6 m NOK3.3 m NOK3.7 m NOK2.6 m NOK−29.3%
Total liabilities4.4 m NOK3.7 m NOK3.8 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.5 m NOK−4.0%
Operating margin11.6%5.2%-2.1%5.1%-5.3%−203.4%
Equity ratio38.9%48.8%46.2%59.3%51.7%−12.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
8 other roles
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
53,460 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering53,460 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

53,460 NOK

GrantsJun 9, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 3, 2026–Aug 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 5

leadership

Fratrådt Styremedlem: Bjørn Erik Aarhuus Espe

leadership

Ny Styremedlem: Kristina Stene Sve

leadership

Tools