Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NORSK SPELT AS

ORG. NO. 992316691NES PÅ HEDMARKENActive

Produksjon, salg og utvikling av spelt og andre kornprodukter, omsetning av is og kjøtt samt eventuelle andre landsbruksprodukter.

Revenue
1.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-191k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Ousdal Gård
2350 NES PÅ HEDMARKEN
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av kornvarer(10.610)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Register details

Founded
January 27, 2008
Registered
Feb 14, 2008
Articles Date
Mar 21, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 400,0002008–202518 years
Revenue2025
1.1 m−36.7%
Operating profit2025
−191 k−220.1%
Equity2025
607 k−23.5%
EBITDA2025
−179 k−204.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue1.9 m NOK2 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.1 m NOK−36.7%
Operating profit22 k NOK393 k NOK−104 k NOK159 k NOK−191 k NOK−220.1%
Net profit14 k NOK291 k NOK−76 k NOK130 k NOK−186 k NOK−243.1%
Equity901 k NOK1.2 m NOK1.2 m NOK793 k NOK607 k NOK−23.5%
Total liabilities446 k NOK518 k NOK424 k NOK759 k NOK414 k NOK−45.5%
Operating margin1.2%19.8%-5.5%8.8%-16.7%−289.6%
Equity ratio66.9%69.7%73.5%51.1%59.5%+16.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Exact amount not stated
5 registered records4 records without an exact amount1 record is kept out of the total

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_EGGExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_KORNExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_SLAKTExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — MATKORNTILSKUDDNo comparable total

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record is kept out of the total
  • Pristilskudd industri — PRISNEDSKRIVING_KORNExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2023 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2022 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2021 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2020 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2019 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2018 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2017 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2016 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2015 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2014 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2013 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Records

Pristilskudd industri — MATKORNTILSKUDD

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

15,659 NOK

Grants2025 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Component reported by the source · MATKORNTILSKUDD

The amount is documented by the source but kept out of combined totals because it may overlap with other support records.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_EGG

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Amount not stated

Grants2025 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Component reported by the source · FRAKTTILSKUDD_EGG

The source is missing one or more amount components, so the amount is not included in combined totals.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_KORN

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Amount not stated

Grants2025 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Component reported by the source · FRAKTTILSKUDD_KORN

The source is missing one or more amount components, so the amount is not included in combined totals.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Duengerhøgda 569
2350 NES PÅ HEDMARKEN

Tools