Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

COLDWATER PRAWNS OF NORWAY AS

ORG. NO. 992097450ÅLESUNDActive

Salg og markedsføring av fisk og sjømat.

Employees
8
Revenue
563.1 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Notenesgata 6
6002 ÅLESUND
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Engroshandel med fisk, skalldyr og bløtdyr(46.322)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Register details

Founded
October 31, 2007
Registered
Dec 20, 2007
Articles Date
Oct 28, 2010
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,899,9992007–202519 years
Revenue2025
563.1 m−13.8%
Operating profit2025
11.2 m+52.4%
Equity2025
10.4 m+45.2%
EBITDA2025
11.6 m+46.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue611.6 m NOK575.7 m NOK591.8 m NOK653.1 m NOK563.1 m NOK−13.8%
Operating profit1.5 m NOK−6.9 m NOK6.6 m NOK7.3 m NOK11.2 m NOK+52.4%
Net profit−504 k NOK−9.2 m NOK3.2 m NOK2.2 m NOK3.2 m NOK+44.3%
Equity10.9 m NOK1.7 m NOK4.9 m NOK7.1 m NOK10.4 m NOK+45.2%
Total liabilities167.3 m NOK189.3 m NOK188.3 m NOK200.2 m NOK170.3 m NOK−14.9%
Operating margin0.2%-1.2%1.1%1.1%2.0%+76.8%
Equity ratio6.1%0.9%2.5%3.4%5.7%+66.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (4)

Showing 1–4 of 4 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 subsidiaries

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
1 registered record1 record without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount

Records

Eksklusiv emballasje

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Feb 17, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email

Tools