Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NÆSSET MEK. VERKSTED AS

ORG. NO. 991425276JEVNAKERActive

Mekanisk produksjon og servicevirksomhet.

Employees
19
Revenue
25.1 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Bjønnputtvegen 3
3520 JEVNAKER
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av metallkonstruksjoner og deler(25.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 18 → 19

  2. Ansatte: 20 → 18

  3. Ansatte: 19 → 20

  4. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 143,643 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 22,304 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 20, 2007
Registered
Jun 27, 2007
Articles Date
May 7, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,500,0002007–202519 years
Revenue2025
25.1 m−37.4%
Operating profit2025
−2.6 m−280.8%
Equity2025
1.9 m−62.4%
EBITDA2025
−2.3 m−230.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue29.5 m NOK41.2 m NOK29.1 m NOK40 m NOK25.1 m NOK−37.4%
Operating profit2.5 m NOK990 k NOK1.8 m NOK1.4 m NOK−2.6 m NOK−280.8%
Net profit2.3 m NOK681 k NOK1.3 m NOK953 k NOK−2.7 m NOK−380.9%
Equity4.3 m NOK4.5 m NOK4.4 m NOK4.9 m NOK1.9 m NOK−62.4%
Total liabilities15.3 m NOK15.7 m NOK25.4 m NOK10.6 m NOK7.1 m NOK−33.0%
Operating margin8.6%2.4%6.2%3.5%-10.2%−388.7%
Equity ratio22.0%22.3%14.9%31.8%20.7%−34.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Ukjent rollegruppe
Authorised signatory
5 other roles
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
143,643 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)143,643 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

143,643 NOK

GrantsMar 25, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 19, 2020–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 18 → 19

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 20 → 18

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 19 → 20

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 143,643 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 22,304 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools