Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

INTERFREIGHT AS

ORG. NO. 990415021SARPSBORGActive

Shipping, befraktning, representasjon av linjerederier og opratør samt alt hva som står i forbindelse herved herunder deltagelse i andre selskap.

Employees
7
Revenue
59.1 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Alvimveien 62
1722 SARPSBORG
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Andre støttetjenester for transport(52.260)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Ansatte: 6 → 7

  3. Styre

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 20,763 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 9, 2006
Registered
Nov 8, 2006
Articles Date
Nov 30, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands INTERFREIGHT AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Social media

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
2 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 3, 2026
Web identities
2 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 21, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,220,0002007–202519 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
59.1 m+59.9%
Operating profit2025
2.4 m+63.5%
Equity2025
3.8 m+25.1%
EBITDA2025
2.5 m+61.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue9.7 m NOK20.2 m NOK22.1 m NOK36.9 m NOK59.1 m NOK+59.9%
Operating profit244 k NOK573 k NOK627 k NOK1.5 m NOK2.4 m NOK+63.5%
Net profit185 k NOK469 k NOK536 k NOK1.3 m NOK1.8 m NOK+31.0%
Equity1.2 m NOK1.6 m NOK2.2 m NOK3 m NOK3.8 m NOK+25.1%
Total liabilities1.5 m NOK3.1 m NOK3.2 m NOK2.8 m NOK12 m NOK+327.1%
Operating margin2.5%2.8%2.8%4.0%4.1%+2.3%
Equity ratio43.9%34.6%40.4%51.7%23.9%−53.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
20,763 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering20,763 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

20,763 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
4
Period
Jun 22, 2020–Apr 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 7

registry

Styre

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 20,763 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools