Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

HØNEFOSS GLASS - SERVICE AS

ORG. NO. 990190941HØNEFOSSActive

Glassmestervirksomhet, handel og det som derved er forbundet, herunder delta i andre selskaper, samt eie og drive fast eiendom.

Revenue
11.7 m NOK2025
Operating profit
2.1 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Osloveien 31
3511 HØNEFOSS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Maler- og glassarbeid(43.340)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 39,234 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 22, 2006
Registered
Aug 30, 2006
Articles Date
Sep 20, 2006
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002006–202520 years
Revenue2025
11.7 m−4.3%
Operating profit2025
2.1 m+243.4%
Equity2025
3.2 m+176.8%
EBITDA2025
2.4 m+172.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue8.8 m NOK9.9 m NOK12.7 m NOK12.2 m NOK11.7 m NOK−4.3%
Operating profit40 k NOK−321 k NOK1.6 m NOK604 k NOK2.1 m NOK+243.4%
Net profit24 k NOK−257 k NOK1.2 m NOK400 k NOK1.6 m NOK+295.3%
Equity761 k NOK504 k NOK745 k NOK1.1 m NOK3.2 m NOK+176.8%
Total liabilities2.1 m NOK2.2 m NOK3.4 m NOK3.7 m NOK1.4 m NOK−63.0%
Operating margin0.5%-3.2%12.8%5.0%17.8%+258.7%
Equity ratio26.7%18.3%17.8%23.4%69.5%+197.1%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

2.15%
🇳🇴cb:org:830082662
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
39,234 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering39,234 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

39,234 NOK

GrantsJun 10, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 10, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 39,234 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools