Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

FROKOSTKJELLEREN AS

ORG. NO. 989201158OSLOActive

Serveringsvirksomhet ved Det Juridiske fakultet ved Universitetet i Oslo.

Employees
23
Revenue
1.3 m NOK2025
NettsideKart

Company information

Karl Johans gate 47
0162 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av barer(56.300)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 24 → 23

  2. Ansatte: 23 → 24

  3. Ansatte: 29 → 23

  4. Ansatte: 32 → 29

  5. Styre

See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 30, 2005
Registered
Jan 3, 2006
Articles Date
Oct 12, 2015
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands FROKOSTKJELLEREN AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Other

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 100% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 340,0002006–202520 years
Revenue2025
1.3 m+14.8%
Operating profit2025
157 k–
Equity2025
203 k+150.6%
EBITDA2025
157 k–

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue802 k NOK1.2 m NOK1.2 m NOK1.1 m NOK1.3 m NOK+14.8%
Operating profit34 k NOK−83 k NOK4 k NOKNOK 0157 k NOK–
Net profit25 k NOK−65 k NOK3 k NOK−5 k NOK122 k NOK+2540.0%
Equity147 k NOK83 k NOK86 k NOK81 k NOK203 k NOK+150.6%
Total liabilities83 k NOK231 k NOK137 k NOK177 k NOK173 k NOK−2.3%
Operating margin4.2%-6.8%0.3%0.0%12.0%–
Equity ratio63.9%26.5%38.6%31.4%54.0%+72.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
238,373 NOK
7 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond130,438 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)107,935 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

70,438 NOK

GrantsDec 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

60,000 NOK

GrantsDec 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

12,069 NOK

GrantsNov 5, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jan 23, 2025–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 24 → 23

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 23 → 24

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 29 → 23

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 32 → 29

registry

Styre

Tools