Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of May 20, 2026.

Deletion date
May 20, 2026
Register status
Deleted

MYLNA EIGEDOM AS

ORG. NO. 989042289LANGEVÅGActive
Revenue
3.9 m NOK2024
Operating profit
3.2 m NOK2024

Company information

Elvadalen 3
6030 LANGEVÅG
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom(68.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring

  2. Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-05-20

  3. NACE-kode: 68.200 → (tom)

See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
3.9 m
Operating profit2024
3.2 m
Equity2024
3.5 m
Net profit2024
2.5 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue3.9 m NOK
Operating profit3.2 m NOK
Net profit2.5 m NOK
Equity3.5 m NOK
Total liabilities636 k NOK
Operating margin80.4%
Equity ratio84.7%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
1 other roles
RUNE KENNETH SKAAR(1973)(12.5%)
Alternate board member
3 other roles
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
May 21, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring

registry

Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-05-20

registry

NACE-kode: 68.200 → (tom)

Tools