Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MONTØR1 AS

ORG. NO. 988413380KOPPANGActive

Vaktmestertjenester.

Employees
10
Revenue
5 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Dyrefaret 23
2480 KOPPANG
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Kombinerte tjenester tilknyttet eiendomsdrift(81.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Thomas Småvik

  2. Fratrådt Daglig leder: Thomas Småvik

  3. Ny Styremedlem: Thomas Ørndahl Småvik

  4. Ny Daglig leder: Thomas Ørndahl Småvik

  5. Ansatte: 9 → 10

See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 9, 2005
Registered
Jul 4, 2005
Articles Date
Oct 16, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of MONTØR1 AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 20, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002005–202521 years
Revenue2025
5 m+22.8%
Operating profit2025
275 k+623.7%
Equity2025
628 k+29.2%
EBITDA2025
383 k+60.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue3.8 m NOK3.5 m NOK3.6 m NOK4.1 m NOK5 m NOK+22.8%
Operating profit193 k NOK341 k NOK−59 k NOK38 k NOK275 k NOK+623.7%
Net profit116 k NOK240 k NOK−99 k NOK−21 k NOK142 k NOK+776.2%
Equity366 k NOK605 k NOK506 k NOK486 k NOK628 k NOK+29.2%
Total liabilities1 m NOK950 k NOK1.4 m NOK1.1 m NOK1.8 m NOK+60.9%
Operating margin5.1%9.7%-1.7%0.9%5.5%+489.3%
Equity ratio25.9%38.9%26.1%30.2%25.8%−14.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
48,414 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering48,414 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

48,414 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units2

2 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Aug 13, 2026–Aug 25, 2026
leadership
leadership
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 9 → 10

Tools