Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

REISE OG KONFERANSESERVICE AS

ORG. NO. 987458542ROLVSØYActive

Reiselivstjenester, konferansepakker og gruppereiser.

Revenue
14 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-29k NOK2025

Company information

Solengveien 6
1661 ROLVSØY
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Aktiviteter utført av utflukts- og eventarrangører(79.121)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnstilskudd · 40,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Lønnstilskudd · 31,635 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnstilskudd · 26,510 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Koronatiltak · 400,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Ekstraordinære tiltak · 400,000 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 28, 2004
Registered
Nov 10, 2004
Articles Date
Oct 28, 2004
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002005–202521 years
Revenue2025
14 m−4.2%
Operating profit2025
−29 k−106.4%
Equity2025
3.3 m+0.5%
EBITDA2025
11 k−97.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue6 m NOK13.1 m NOK16.3 m NOK14.6 m NOK14 m NOK−4.2%
Operating profit188 k NOK551 k NOK435 k NOK451 k NOK−29 k NOK−106.4%
Net profit146 k NOK434 k NOK374 k NOK397 k NOK15 k NOK−96.2%
Equity3.1 m NOK3.5 m NOK2.9 m NOK3.3 m NOK3.3 m NOK+0.5%
Total liabilities1.6 m NOK1.7 m NOK3.1 m NOK1.2 m NOK496 k NOK−58.0%
Operating margin3.1%4.2%2.7%3.1%-0.2%−106.7%
Equity ratio65.8%68.1%48.3%73.7%87.0%+18.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
3 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
98,145 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnstilskudd98,145 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

40,000 NOK

GrantsMay 23, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

31,635 NOK

GrantsMay 23, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

26,510 NOK

GrantsMar 31, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Oct 27, 2021–May 23, 2022
Public support
Public support

Lønnstilskudd · 26,510 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Tools