Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

EKT RIDESKOLE OG HUSDYRPARK AS

ORG. NO. 987022140OSLOActive

Rideskole og husdyrpark, kafe og kiosk.

Employees
62
Revenue
13 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Ekebergveien 99
1178 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Undervisning innenfor idrett og rekreasjon(85.510)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 61 → 62

  2. Ansatte: 60 → 61

  3. Fratrådt Styrets leder: Tina Leqvamb

  4. Ny Styremedlem: Linn Marie Schilling Tjensvold

  5. Ny Styrets leder: Eva Ulrika Risberg

See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 25, 2004
Registered
Jul 14, 2004
Articles Date
Aug 17, 2009
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands EKT RIDESKOLE OG HUSDYRPARK AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
6 connections · Scout backfill · 88% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 27, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002004–202522 years
Revenue2025
13 m−6.4%
Operating profit2025
−155 k−130.8%
Equity2025
587 k−21.4%
EBITDA2025
77 k−91.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue10.8 m NOK13 m NOK12.1 m NOK13.9 m NOK13 m NOK−6.4%
Operating profit−666 k NOK106 k NOK−883 k NOK503 k NOK−155 k NOK−130.8%
Net profit−691 k NOK85 k NOK−915 k NOK496 k NOK−160 k NOK−132.3%
Equity1.1 m NOK1.2 m NOK251 k NOK747 k NOK587 k NOK−21.4%
Total liabilities21 m NOK20 m NOK20 m NOK19.5 m NOK18.6 m NOK−4.5%
Operating margin-6.1%0.8%-7.3%3.6%-1.2%−132.9%
Equity ratio4.9%5.5%1.2%3.7%3.1%−17.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Gaming proceeds · Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · NOK
2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
60,305.57 NOK
1 registered record
Support type not stated · Tilskudd.no · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
12,940 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK

2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  • Grasrotandelen60,305.57 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK

2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  • Strømstøtte for frivillige organisasjoner12,940 NOK

    Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2024 (reference year) · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2023 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2022 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2021 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2020 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2019 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2018 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2017 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2017 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2016 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2016 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2015 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2015 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2014 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2014 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2013 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2013 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2012 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2011 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total

Records

Grasrotandelen

Grantor not stated

Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total

60,305.57 NOK

Gaming proceeds2025 (earning year)(annual record)

Source: Norsk Tipping – GrasrotandelenView the source About the scheme

Strømstøtte for frivillige organisasjoner

Administrator: Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet

Annual total

12,940 NOK

Support type not stated2025(annual record)

Reporting is incomplete.

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 26, 2026

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Alternate board member
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 12 Bekkelagshøgda
1109 OSLO

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 31, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 61 → 62

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 60 → 61

leadership

Fratrådt Styrets leder: Tina Leqvamb

leadership

Tools