Grasrotandelen
Grantor not stated
Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
60,305.57 NOK
Gaming proceeds2025 (earning year)(annual record)
Search for a command to run...
Rideskole og husdyrpark, kafe og kiosk.
Ansatte: 61 → 62
Ansatte: 60 → 61
Fratrådt Styrets leder: Tina Leqvamb
Ny Styremedlem: Linn Marie Schilling Tjensvold
Ny Styrets leder: Eva Ulrika Risberg
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Websites built around a brand of their own.
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.8 m NOK | 13 m NOK | 12.1 m NOK | 13.9 m NOK | 13 m NOK | −6.4% | |
| Operating profit | −666 k NOK | 106 k NOK | −883 k NOK | 503 k NOK | −155 k NOK | −130.8% | |
| Net profit | −691 k NOK | 85 k NOK | −915 k NOK | 496 k NOK | −160 k NOK | −132.3% | |
| Equity | 1.1 m NOK | 1.2 m NOK | 251 k NOK | 747 k NOK | 587 k NOK | −21.4% | |
| Total liabilities | 21 m NOK | 20 m NOK | 20 m NOK | 19.5 m NOK | 18.6 m NOK | −4.5% | |
| Operating margin | -6.1% | 0.8% | -7.3% | 3.6% | -1.2% | −132.9% | |
| Equity ratio | 4.9% | 5.5% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 3.1% | −17.2% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
Where does the registered public support come from?
2025 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
60,305.57 NOK
Gaming proceeds2025 (earning year)(annual record)
Administrator: Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet
Annual total
12,940 NOK
Support type not stated2025(annual record)
Reporting is incomplete.
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Ansatte: 61 → 62
Ansatte: 60 → 61
Fratrådt Styrets leder: Tina Leqvamb