NKF-MFV
Grantor not stated
Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
300,000 NOK
Grants2025 (appropriation year)(annual record)
Total calculated from the source's detail rows
Search for a command to run...
Spre kultur i lokalsamfunnet, primært gjennom en årlig festival første uken i juli.
Støtte til kultur og bevaring av kulturarv · 68,705 NOK
Scheme 1000000141
Grantor: KULTURDIREKTORATET
Grant · Award date:
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 518 k NOK | 1.4 m NOK | 1.2 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 2.4 m NOK | +35.9% | |
| Operating profit | 376 k NOK | 30 k NOK | −161 k NOK | −52 k NOK | −31 k NOK | +40.4% | |
| Net profit | 376 k NOK | 30 k NOK | −161 k NOK | −52 k NOK | −31 k NOK | +40.4% | |
| Equity | 492 k NOK | 522 k NOK | 361 k NOK | 309 k NOK | 278 k NOK | −10.0% | |
| Total liabilities | 1 k NOK | 76 k NOK | 66 k NOK | 249 k NOK | 200 k NOK | −19.7% | |
| Operating margin | 72.6% | 2.1% | -13.3% | -3.0% | -1.3% | +56.1% | |
| Equity ratio | 99.8% | 87.1% | 84.5% | 55.4% | 58.2% | +5.0% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
Where does the registered public support come from?
2025 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
300,000 NOK
Grants2025 (appropriation year)(annual record)
Total calculated from the source's detail rows
Administrator: Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet
Annual total
189,360 NOK
Compensation2025(annual record)
Reporting is incomplete.
Grantor not stated
Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
40,000 NOK
Grants2025 (appropriation year)(annual record)
Total calculated from the source's detail rows
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Støtte til kultur og bevaring av kulturarv · 68,705 NOK
Scheme 1000000141
Grantor: KULTURDIREKTORATET
Grant · Award date: