Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

CENTRUM TEKSTIL AS

ORG. NO. 986773029FLISAActive

Drive klesvareforretning, samt alt som herved står i forbindelse med dette.

Employees
14
Revenue
26.7 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Kaffegata 13
2270 FLISA
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med klær(47.710)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 13,729.58 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Ansatte: 13 → 14

  3. Regionalstøtte · 46,594.32 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Ansatte: 14 → 13

  5. Regionalstøtte · 15,862.08 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 23, 2004
Registered
Apr 22, 2004
Articles Date
Mar 23, 2004
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002004–202522 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
26.7 m+4.9%
Operating profit2025
821 k−62.5%
Equity2025
8 m−4.7%
EBITDA2025
897 k−60.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue21.7 m NOK23.5 m NOK24.7 m NOK25.4 m NOK26.7 m NOK+4.9%
Operating profit1.3 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.2 m NOK821 k NOK−62.5%
Net profit1 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.7 m NOK600 k NOK−64.0%
Equity6.7 m NOK7.2 m NOK7.8 m NOK8.4 m NOK8 m NOK−4.7%
Total liabilities3.7 m NOK4.1 m NOK3.7 m NOK4.3 m NOK4.2 m NOK−1.5%
Operating margin6.2%8.7%8.5%8.6%3.1%−64.2%
Equity ratio64.5%63.5%67.6%66.5%65.7%−1.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Chair
Board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
189,325 NOK
2 registered records
Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
12,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering189,325 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Næringshager12,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

23,790 NOK

GrantsJul 20, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

165,535 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Næringshager

Grantor not stated

Source award

12,000 NOK

Support type not statedJan 1, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 5, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 13,729.58 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 13 → 14

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 46,594.32 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 13

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 15,862.08 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools