Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

LEND INVEST AS

ORG. NO. 986555897KRÅKERØYActive

Låneformidling.

Revenue
432k NOK2025
Operating profit
-284k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Enerstien 18
1671 KRÅKERØY
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Andre tjenester tilknyttet finansieringsvirksomhet og kollektive investeringsfond(66.190)
Sector
Øvrige finansielle foretak unntatt forsikring

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 15,134 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 28, 2004
Registered
Feb 12, 2004
Articles Date
Jun 23, 2025
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 220,0002004–202522 years
Revenue2025
432 k−86.6%
Operating profit2025
−284 k+84.6%
Equity2025
37 k+103.4%
EBITDA2025
−280 k+84.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue1.7 m NOK1.2 m NOK3.7 m NOK3.2 m NOK432 k NOK−86.6%
Operating profit158 k NOK−39 k NOK585 k NOK−1.8 m NOK−284 k NOK+84.6%
Net profit158 k NOK−39 k NOK585 k NOK−1.9 m NOK−283 k NOK+84.8%
Equity239 k NOK199 k NOK785 k NOK−1.1 m NOK37 k NOK+103.4%
Total liabilities637 k NOK785 k NOK751 k NOK1.5 m NOK182 k NOK−88.2%
Operating margin9.4%-3.1%15.9%-57.2%-65.7%−15.0%
Equity ratio27.3%20.2%51.1%-232.3%16.9%+107.3%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
15,134 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering15,134 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

15,134 NOK

GrantsJun 23, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o Flexi AS, Sandesundsveien 2
1724 SARPSBORG

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 23, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 15,134 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools