GJERDRUM JEGER OG FISKEFORENING
ORG. NO. 986402071GJERDRUMActive
Lag/forening som samler lokale fiskere og jegere.
- Active board seats
- 10
- Revenue
- 314k NOK2011
Structure
- Chair
- Steinar Aamodt
- Board seats
- 10
Register details
- Founded
- December 31, 1941
- Registered
- Jan 17, 2004
- Register of Non-Profit Organisations
- Registered Feb 16, 2009
- ICNPO
- Rekreasjon og sosiale foreninger
- Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
- Yes
Public support
Documented records, separated by support type and register.
Support amounts per year
NOK · 2009–2026- Gaming proceeds
- Compensation
- Support type not stated
- 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 36,414.57 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 49,451.23 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 57,335 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 48,926.8 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 63,753 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 43,555.38 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 71,591 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 173,000 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 45,809.41 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 57,714 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 38,947.41 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 25,193 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 9,404 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 37,329.21 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 30,249.14 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2019: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 32,103.68 NOK · 2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2018: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 24,984.23 NOK · 2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2017: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 21,264.26 NOK · 2017 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2016: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 21,598.5 NOK · 2016 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2015: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 15,019.23 NOK · 2015 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2014: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 14,376.1 NOK · 2014 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2013: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 13,492.93 NOK · 2013 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2012: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 13,023.36 NOK · 2012 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2011: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 9,345.55 NOK · 2011 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2010: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 8,983.35 NOK · 2010 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2009: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 10,264.99 NOK · 2009 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Total 62,352.82 NOK
- 2021: Total 73,544.41 NOK
- 2022: Total 103,523.41 NOK
- 2023: Total 288,146.38 NOK
- 2024: Total 112,679.8 NOK
- 2025: Total 106,786.23 NOK
Board and Management
Board
Steinar Aamodt(1958)
Vincent Eekhout(1991)
Alf Gunnar David Øverbø(1970)
Espen Andre Throndsen(1978)
Helge Dervo(1969)
Sindre Cedell(1991)
Ingrid Kjærstad Heni(1969)
Kristoffer Skarnes Krok(1990)
Board member
1 other rolesThomas Gulbrandsen Moen(1985)
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Financial statements
2010–20112 years
Revenue2011
314 k−9.5%
Operating profit2011
86 k+207.1%
Equity2011
603 k+6.3%
EBITDA2011
86 k+207.1%
Revenue and profit
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
Margins over time
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| 2010 | 2011 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 347 k NOK | 314 k NOK | −9.5% |
| Operating profit | 28 k NOK | 86 k NOK | +207.1% |
| Net profit | 36 k NOK | 97 k NOK | +169.4% |
| Equity | 567 k NOK | 603 k NOK | +6.3% |
| Total liabilities | NOK 0 | 6 k NOK | – |
| Operating margin | 8.1% | 27.4% | +239.4% |
| Equity ratio | 100.0% | 99.2% | −0.8% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Organisation details
Registered address
2024 GJERDRUM
Postal Address
Postboks 1
2024 GJERDRUM
Activity
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
- Events shown
- 5
- Categories
- 1
- Period
- Mar 30, 2026
leadership