Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

CABINA THOMAS ANGELS GT AS

ORG. NO. 986399631TRONDHEIMActive

Skjønnhetspleie og alt som står i forbindelse med dette.

Employees
5
Revenue
5.2 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Thomas Angells gate 7
7011 TRONDHEIM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Skjønnhetspleie(96.220)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 6 → 5

  2. Ansatte: 5 → 6

  3. Ansatte: (tom) → 5

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 6,655 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 81,209 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 9, 2003
Registered
Jan 8, 2004
Articles Date
Feb 13, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002003–202523 years
Revenue2025
5.2 m−4.6%
Operating profit2025
327 k+66.8%
Equity2025
100 k−65.0%
EBITDA2025
345 k+62.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue4.9 m NOK5.7 m NOK5.8 m NOK5.5 m NOK5.2 m NOK−4.6%
Operating profit784 k NOK666 k NOK571 k NOK196 k NOK327 k NOK+66.8%
Net profit591 k NOK556 k NOK474 k NOK173 k NOK279 k NOK+61.3%
Equity694 k NOK659 k NOK584 k NOK286 k NOK100 k NOK−65.0%
Total liabilities962 k NOK1.1 m NOK1 m NOK865 k NOK1.2 m NOK+40.8%
Operating margin16.1%11.7%9.8%3.6%6.2%+74.8%
Equity ratio41.9%37.5%36.4%24.8%7.6%−69.5%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
133,588 NOK
4 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering87,864 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)45,724 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

6,655 NOK

GrantsJul 3, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

81,209 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

23,806 NOK

GrantsMay 20, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o Aider Midt-Norge AS, Postboks 6199 Torgarden
7435 TRONDHEIM

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 18, 2020–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 5

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 5 → 6

Hiring signal

Ansatte: (tom) → 5

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 6,655 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 81,209 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools