Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

DKC NORWAY AS

ORG. NO. 985917582TØNSBERGActive

Handel av enhver art fortrinnsvis innenfor tekstilbransjen, herunder import og eksport, og alt som naturlig hører inn under dette.

Employees
15
Revenue
175.2 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

c/o DKV Retail Norway AS, Trudvangveien 67
3117 TØNSBERG
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Engroshandel med klær og skotøy(46.420)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
  • DK COMPANY AS100%

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  2. Ansatte: 15 → 14

  3. Ansatte: 16 → 15

  4. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Søren Bak Lauritsen

  5. Fratrådt Kontaktperson: Jens Poulsen

See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 9, 2003
Registered
Aug 12, 2003
Articles Date
Jun 17, 2014
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002003–202523 years
Revenue2025
175.2 m+2.3%
Operating profit2025
7.4 m+11.0%
Equity2025
6.7 m+1.4%
EBITDA2025
7.8 m+6.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue121.9 m NOK146.4 m NOK163.5 m NOK171.3 m NOK175.2 m NOK+2.3%
Operating profit4.6 m NOK5.7 m NOK6.4 m NOK6.7 m NOK7.4 m NOK+11.0%
Net profit3.7 m NOK4.5 m NOK5 m NOK5.1 m NOK5.8 m NOK+14.4%
Equity1 m NOK5.5 m NOK7 m NOK6.7 m NOK6.7 m NOK+1.4%
Total liabilities23.4 m NOK14 m NOK27.5 m NOK26 m NOK23.5 m NOK−9.7%
Operating margin3.8%3.9%3.9%3.9%4.2%+8.5%
Equity ratio4.1%28.3%20.2%20.4%22.3%+9.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

1.100%
🇩🇰DK COMPANY AS
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
198,687 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)198,687 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

105,821 NOK

GrantsAug 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

92,866 NOK

GrantsAug 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o DK Company A/S, La Cours Vej 6
DK-7430 Ikast

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 10, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 14

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 16 → 15

leadership

Tools