Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

EVENTYRSMAK SA

ORG. NO. 985736480VIKERSUNDActive

Interesse- og salgsorganisasjon for lokale matprodusenter.

Revenue
40k NOK2025
Operating profit
27k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

c/o Ingunn Øderud, Tonsveien 340
3370 VIKERSUND
View map
Legal form
Samvirkeforetak
Industry
Aktiviteter i andre medlemsorganisasjoner ellers(94.992)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Nestleder: Ingunn Dalaker Øderud

  2. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: MODUM REGNSKAPSKONTOR AS

  3. Ny Regnskapsfører: ØKONOMIBISTAND REGNSKAP AS

  4. Ny Styremedlem: Ingunn Dalaker Øderud

  5. Landbrukstilskudd · 175,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 24, 2002
Registered
Jun 16, 2003
Articles Date
Jun 21, 2021
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
2003–202523 years
Revenue2025
40 k−51.8%
Operating profit2025
27 k+184.4%
Equity2025
−25 k+56.1%
EBITDA2025
27 k+184.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue102 k NOKNOK 0205 k NOK83 k NOK40 k NOK−51.8%
Operating profit144 k NOK−31 k NOK82 k NOK−32 k NOK27 k NOK+184.4%
Net profit141 k NOK−34 k NOK80 k NOK−38 k NOK27 k NOK+171.1%
Equity−65 k NOK−99 k NOK−19 k NOK−57 k NOK−25 k NOK+56.1%
Total liabilities228 k NOK115 k NOK182 k NOK77 k NOK93 k NOK+20.8%
Operating margin141.2%–40.0%-38.6%67.5%+275.1%
Equity ratio-39.9%-618.8%-11.7%-285.0%-36.8%+87.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2023

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
175,000 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
175,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2023 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2023 (reference year) · Source award
  • Landbrukstilskudd175,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2023 (reference year) · Source award
  • Landbrukstilskudd175,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2018 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2016 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Landbrukstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

175,000 NOK

GrantsJun 13, 2023

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Landbrukstilskudd

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

175,000 NOK

GrantsJun 13, 2023

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 13, 2023–Jun 12, 2026
leadership
leadership
Public support

Landbrukstilskudd · 175,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools