Distriktsutviklingstilskudd
Grantor not stated
Source award
720,000 NOK
GrantsMay 4, 2021
Search for a command to run...
Produksjon av næringsmidler, med hovedvekt på kjøtt som råvare, samt å delta i andre selskaper med beslektet virksomhet.
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Ansatte: 29 → 32
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Årsregnskap 2025 levert
Godkjente årsregnskap
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.4 m NOK | 60.7 m NOK | 64.3 m NOK | 68.4 m NOK | 75.1 m NOK | +9.9% | |
| Operating profit | 1.5 m NOK | 2.3 m NOK | 3.5 m NOK | 4.5 m NOK | 3.5 m NOK | −21.6% | |
| Net profit | 1.3 m NOK | 1.8 m NOK | 2.8 m NOK | 3.6 m NOK | 2.8 m NOK | −21.6% | |
| Equity | 9.4 m NOK | 10.2 m NOK | 10.5 m NOK | 11.1 m NOK | 11.9 m NOK | +7.2% | |
| Total liabilities | 6.5 m NOK | 6.6 m NOK | 14.8 m NOK | 10.8 m NOK | 8.6 m NOK | −20.1% | |
| Operating margin | 2.8% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 4.7% | −28.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 59.1% | 60.7% | 41.6% | 50.8% | 58.0% | +14.3% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2021 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Innovasjon Norge
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
720,000 NOK
GrantsMay 4, 2021
Grantor: Innovasjon Norge
Source award
720,000 NOK
GrantsMay 4, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
Support type not statedJan 1, 2021
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Ansatte: 29 → 32
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Årsregnskap 2025 levert
Godkjente årsregnskap