Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

INDERØY SLAKTERI AS

ORG. NO. 984062141INDERØYActive

Produksjon av næringsmidler, med hovedvekt på kjøtt som råvare, samt å delta i andre selskaper med beslektet virksomhet.

Employees
32
Revenue
75.1 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Meieribakken 4
7670 INDERØY
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bearbeiding og konservering av kjøtt unntatt fjørfekjøtt(10.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Subsidiaries

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Ansatte: 29 → 32

  3. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  4. Årsregnskap 2025 levert

  5. Godkjente årsregnskap

See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 20, 2001
Registered
Jan 4, 2002
Articles Date
Dec 20, 2001
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002001–202525 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
75.1 m+9.9%
Operating profit2025
3.5 m−21.6%
Equity2025
11.9 m+7.2%
EBITDA2025
4.5 m−14.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue55.4 m NOK60.7 m NOK64.3 m NOK68.4 m NOK75.1 m NOK+9.9%
Operating profit1.5 m NOK2.3 m NOK3.5 m NOK4.5 m NOK3.5 m NOK−21.6%
Net profit1.3 m NOK1.8 m NOK2.8 m NOK3.6 m NOK2.8 m NOK−21.6%
Equity9.4 m NOK10.2 m NOK10.5 m NOK11.1 m NOK11.9 m NOK+7.2%
Total liabilities6.5 m NOK6.6 m NOK14.8 m NOK10.8 m NOK8.6 m NOK−20.1%
Operating margin2.8%3.7%5.5%6.5%4.7%−28.6%
Equity ratio59.1%60.7%41.6%50.8%58.0%+14.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
STÅLE GAUSEN(1964)(23.6%)
Board member
10 other roles
ROGER GAUSEN(1958)(23.6%)
Board member
4 other roles
HÅVARD GAUSEN(1973)(23.6%)
Board member
11 other roles
JAN EGIL GAUSEN(1961)(23.6%)
Board member
3 other roles
Board member
4 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company · 1 subsidiary

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
720,000 NOK
1 registered record
Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
0 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
720,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd720,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Forr.messig innovasjon0 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd720,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2018 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2017 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2016 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

720,000 NOK

GrantsMay 4, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

720,000 NOK

GrantsMay 4, 2021

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Forr.messig innovasjon

Grantor not stated

Source award

0 NOK

Support type not statedJan 1, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Aug 22, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 29 → 32

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 levert

registry

Godkjente årsregnskap

Tools