Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TELEMARK OPPLEVELSER AS

ORG. NO. 983751024RJUKANActive

Opplevelsesbasert og kompetansehevende næring.

Employees
12
Revenue
2 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Våer 27
3660 RJUKAN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Guide- og reiseledervirksomhet(79.902)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: (tom) → 12

  2. Regionalstøtte · 3,939.2 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 646.31 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 646.31 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: TINN REGNSKAP & RÅDGIVNING AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
September 25, 2001
Registered
Oct 2, 2001
Articles Date
Feb 17, 2005
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 120,0002002–202524 years
Revenue2025
2 m+5.6%
Operating profit2025
22 k−85.0%
Equity2025
1.1 m+3.2%
EBITDA2025
62 k−66.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue3.1 m NOK2.5 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.9 m NOK2 m NOK+5.6%
Operating profit239 k NOK4 k NOK−349 k NOK147 k NOK22 k NOK−85.0%
Net profit184 k NOK3 k NOK−272 k NOK122 k NOK35 k NOK−71.3%
Equity1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK988 k NOK1.1 m NOK1.1 m NOK+3.2%
Total liabilities700 k NOK420 k NOK432 k NOK555 k NOK367 k NOK−33.9%
Operating margin7.6%0.2%-18.1%7.7%1.1%−85.8%
Equity ratio64.2%75.0%69.6%66.7%75.7%+13.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
27,542 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnstilskudd27,542 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

27,542 NOK

GrantsMar 23, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jun 4, 2026–Aug 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: (tom) → 12

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 3,939.2 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 646.31 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 646.31 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: TINN REGNSKAP & RÅDGIVNING AS

Tools