Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of April 9, 2025.

Deletion date
April 9, 2025
Register status
Deleted

FISH POOL ASA

ORG. NO. 982985110Active
Funding records
4

Company information

Legal form
Allmennaksjeselskap

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Fusjonsbeslutning

See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No

Limited profile data

This profile has few registered details. Missing information in the profile does not necessarily mean it does not exist.

Financials
Not foundNo accounting periods found in the profile
Roles
Not foundNo role entries found in the profile
Organization form
Allmennaksjeselskap
Financial statements

No financial figures available.

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 parent companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Grants and other support

Grants · Forskningsrådet · NOK
Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
475,000 NOK
1 registered record

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
3 registered records3 records without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Forskningsrådet · Grants · NOK

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • Forvaltning475,000 NOK

    Norges forskningsråd

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    3 records without an exact amount

Records

Bruk av finansielle sikringsprodukter i havbruksnæringen. Hvordan kan styrene lage gode, overordnende rammer for håndtering av prisrisiko?

Forvaltning

Grantor: Norges forskningsråd

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

475,000 NOK

GrantsYear not statedClosed

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year. In Prosjektbanken it is listed under the project-owning organisation.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: ForskningsrådetView the source

Omsetningsplattform

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Utvikling av markedsplass for standardiserte finansielle kontrakter

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Feb 22, 2025
registry

Fusjonsbeslutning

Tools