Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

PIGEON VITALITY AS

ORG. NO. 982768772PORSGRUNNActive

Å drive utvikling og salg av programvarer og kompetanse innen multivariable metoder, herunder deltakelse i andre selskaper, samt annet som hører naturlig til.

Revenue
0 NOK2025
Operating profit
-62k NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Svinten 19
3941 PORSGRUNN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer(62.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.
Online

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Navn: VITALITY HOLDING AS → PIGEON VITALITY AS

  2. Navn: PIGEON VITALITY AS → VITALITY HOLDING AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 2, 2000
Registered
Dec 27, 2000
Articles Date
Oct 1, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of PIGEON VITALITY AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 3, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 350,0002001–202525 years
Revenue2025
0–
Operating profit2025
−62 k−77.1%
Equity2025
2.2 m+5.2%
EBITDA2025
−47 k−34.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue69 k NOK1.2 m NOKNOK 0NOK 0NOK 0–
Operating profit26 k NOK1.2 m NOK−41 k NOK−35 k NOK−62 k NOK−77.1%
Net profit211 k NOK1.4 m NOK−44 k NOK−43 k NOK−31 k NOK+27.9%
Equity123 k NOK2.2 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.2 m NOK+5.2%
Total liabilities1.4 m NOK166 k NOK173 k NOK100 k NOK104 k NOK+4.0%
Operating margin37.7%98.5%–––+161.5%
Equity ratio8.2%92.9%92.5%95.4%95.5%+0.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
2 registered records2 records without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    2 records without an exact amount

Records

System og program for overv overvåkning, ekstraksjon og behandling av analysespektra

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Kompetanseheving og implementering av ny kunnskap og metodikk innen miljøovervåking off-shore

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Feb 17, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
May 22, 2026–Jul 27, 2026
registry

Navn: VITALITY HOLDING AS → PIGEON VITALITY AS

registry

Navn: PIGEON VITALITY AS → VITALITY HOLDING AS

Tools