Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

PROFF1 MONTASJEMATERIELL TØNSBERG AS

ORG. NO. 982213045TØNSBERGActive

Salg av verktøy, festemateriell til byggebransjen og industri.

Employees
15
Revenue
55.4 m NOK2025

Company information

Kilengaten 17
3117 TØNSBERG
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til bergverksdrift, olje- og gassutvinning og bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet(46.630)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 139,908 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
July 6, 2000
Registered
Jul 26, 2000
Articles Date
Oct 21, 2021
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002001–202525 years
Revenue2025
55.4 m−7.2%
Operating profit2025
2.4 m−29.6%
Equity2025
11.9 m−5.2%
EBITDA2025
2.6 m−28.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue53 m NOK57.7 m NOK55.7 m NOK59.7 m NOK55.4 m NOK−7.2%
Operating profit4 m NOK4.6 m NOK2.7 m NOK3.4 m NOK2.4 m NOK−29.6%
Net profit3.1 m NOK3.5 m NOK2 m NOK2.6 m NOK1.9 m NOK−28.3%
Equity6.2 m NOK9.6 m NOK10.8 m NOK12.5 m NOK11.9 m NOK−5.2%
Total liabilities11.5 m NOK11.4 m NOK10.5 m NOK11.9 m NOK11.7 m NOK−1.7%
Operating margin7.6%7.9%4.8%5.7%4.3%−24.1%
Equity ratio35.2%45.9%50.7%51.3%50.4%−1.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 parent companies · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
139,908 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering139,908 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

139,908 NOK

GrantsJun 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 1235 Trudvang
3105 TØNSBERG

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
2
Period
Jun 19, 2020–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 139,908 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools