Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SLEVIK INNEBANDYKLUBB

ORG. NO. 981046617Active

Innebandyklubb.

Subunits
1
Active board seats
9
RingNettside

The organisation

Legal form
Forening/lag/innretning
Field of activity
Aktiviteter i idrettslag og -klubber(93.120)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner

Structure

Board seats
9
Sub-units
1

Register details

Founded
February 20, 1989
Registered
Aug 20, 2002
Register of Non-Profit Organisations
Registered Jan 15, 2009
ICNPO
Idrett
Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
Yes

Public support

Documented records, separated by support type and register.

Support amounts per year

NOK · 2009–2026
  • Gaming proceeds
  • Compensation
  • Support type not stated
  1. 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 94,447.48 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  2. 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 125,050.73 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  3. 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 289,186 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  4. 2025: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 55,140 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  5. 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 132,119.61 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  6. 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 259,241 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
  7. 2024: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 45,361 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
  8. 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 122,876.59 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  9. 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 224,343 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  10. 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 39,004 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  11. 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 115,954.39 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  12. 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 148,300 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  13. 2022: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 35,667 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  14. 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 117,719.35 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  15. 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 144,322 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  16. 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 576,884 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  17. 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 107,491.67 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  18. 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 199,385.68 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
  19. 2019: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 109,355.14 NOK · 2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  20. 2018: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 111,371.4 NOK · 2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  21. 2017: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 90,878.23 NOK · 2017 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  22. 2016: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 75,321.92 NOK · 2016 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  23. 2015: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 87,856.52 NOK · 2015 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  24. 2014: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 110,916.5 NOK · 2014 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  25. 2013: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 88,527.26 NOK · 2013 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  26. 2012: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 68,719.85 NOK · 2012 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  27. 2011: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 87,571.24 NOK · 2011 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  28. 2010: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 88,723.61 NOK · 2010 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  29. 2009: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 70,566.83 NOK · 2009 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  30. 2019: Total 308,740.82 NOK
  31. 2021: Total 838,925.35 NOK
  32. 2022: Total 299,921.39 NOK
  33. 2023: Total 386,223.59 NOK
  34. 2024: Total 436,721.61 NOK
  35. 2025: Total 469,376.73 NOK
Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding. · Updated Sep 26, 2026
Board and Management
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Financial statements
2017
Revenue2017
2.8 m
Operating profit2017
−72 k
Equity2017
759 k
EBITDA2017
−72 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2017
Revenue2.8 m NOK
Operating profit−72 k NOK
Net profit−72 k NOK
Equity759 k NOK
Total liabilities86 k NOK
Operating margin-2.6%
Equity ratio89.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

How Companybook understands SLEVIK INNEBANDYKLUBB

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
2 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 24, 2026
Organisation details
Postal Address

Postboks 131
1620 GRESSVIK

Email

Tools