Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BRENDEN & CO STILLASUTLEIE AS

ORG. NO. 980748375YTRE ENEBAKKActive

Oppsett og utleie av stillaser, samt andre byggmessige arbeider. Kjøp og salg av aksjer.

Employees
157
Revenue
173.1 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Andersrudveien 1
1914 YTRE ENEBAKK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Annen spesialisert bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet ikke nevnt annet sted(43.990)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 161 → 157

  2. Ansatte: 157 → 161

  3. Kontaktinfo endret: E-post, Nettside

  4. Ansatte: 155 → 157

  5. Ansatte: 150 → 155

See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 15, 1998
Registered
Jun 28, 1999
Articles Date
Aug 14, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 500,0001999–202527 years
Revenue2025
173.1 m+6.8%
Operating profit2025
21.8 m+85.5%
Equity2025
42.9 m−1.7%
EBITDA2025
39.5 m+30.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue159.1 m NOK167.7 m NOK186.2 m NOK162.1 m NOK173.1 m NOK+6.8%
Operating profit5.4 m NOK2.7 m NOK−3.7 m NOK11.8 m NOK21.8 m NOK+85.5%
Net profit3.8 m NOK1.4 m NOK−3.8 m NOK8.1 m NOK16.3 m NOK+100.4%
Equity38 m NOK39.4 m NOK38.6 m NOK43.7 m NOK42.9 m NOK−1.7%
Total liabilities41.5 m NOK38.2 m NOK58.3 m NOK61.9 m NOK74.7 m NOK+20.8%
Operating margin3.4%1.6%-2.0%7.3%12.6%+73.6%
Equity ratio47.8%50.8%39.8%41.4%36.5%−11.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 4 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
62,219 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering62,219 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

62,219 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Harestien 14
1444 DRØBAK

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 13, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 161 → 157

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 157 → 161

registry

Kontaktinfo endret: E-post, Nettside

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 155 → 157

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 150 → 155

Tools