Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

APOLLO HÅRSENTER SANDEFJORD AS

ORG. NO. 980424332SANDEFJORDActive

Frisørsenter.

Revenue
3 m NOK2025
Operating profit
217k NOK2025

Company information

Landstads gate 6
3211 SANDEFJORD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Frisering og barbering(96.210)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 69,133 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 7,865 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 1, 1998
Registered
Feb 3, 1999
Articles Date
Nov 14, 2016
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001999–202527 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
3 m+8.6%
Operating profit2025
217 k+97.3%
Equity2025
106 k+1.9%
EBITDA2025
217 k+97.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue2.6 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.9 m NOK2.8 m NOK3 m NOK+8.6%
Operating profit446 k NOK−40 k NOK321 k NOK110 k NOK217 k NOK+97.3%
Net profit349 k NOK−37 k NOK258 k NOK87 k NOK172 k NOK+97.7%
Equity156 k NOK119 k NOK127 k NOK104 k NOK106 k NOK+1.9%
Total liabilities758 k NOK323 k NOK750 k NOK500 k NOK524 k NOK+4.8%
Operating margin17.1%-1.5%11.0%3.9%7.1%+81.7%
Equity ratio17.1%26.9%14.5%17.2%16.8%−2.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
INE JARNEID(1964)(24.5%)
Chair
Deputy chair
Board member
PETTER JARNEID(1958)(24.5%)
Alternate board member
2 other roles
Alternate board member
2 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (5)

Showing 1–5 of 5 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
76,998 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering69,133 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)7,865 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

69,133 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

7,865 NOK

GrantsMay 12, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
May 12, 2020–Apr 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 69,133 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 7,865 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools