Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Bankrupt

The business is registered as bankrupt as of June 3, 2026.

Bankruptcy date
June 3, 2026

CH PROSJEKT AS

ORG. NO. 980400956OSLOBankrupt

Prosjektering, montering og anleggsvirksomhet, samt alt som står i forbindelse dermed.

Revenue
42.3 m NOK2024
Operating profit
-3 m NOK2024

Company information

Enebakkveien 150
0680 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bygging av andre anlegg ikke nevnt annet sted(42.990)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.
Online

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 13 → (tom)

  2. Ny Bostyrer: Ukjent

  3. Konkurs

  4. Fratrådt Revisor: BDO AS

  5. Nullutslippsfond lader til Elvarebil · 5,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 15, 1998
Registered
Jan 25, 1999
Articles Date
Dec 5, 2025
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands CH PROSJEKT AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Social media

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
2 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
2 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 24, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 400,0501999–202426 yearsAudited
Revenue2024
42.3 m−40.7%
Operating profit2024
−3 m−258.6%
Equity2024
2.4 m−57.0%
EBITDA2024
−2.6 m−218.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20202021202220232024Change
Revenue50.3 m NOK51 m NOK68.9 m NOK71.4 m NOK42.3 m NOK−40.7%
Operating profit1.2 m NOK422 k NOK792 k NOK1.9 m NOK−3 m NOK−258.6%
Net profit1 m NOK277 k NOK583 k NOK1.7 m NOK−3.2 m NOK−283.1%
Equity3 m NOK3.2 m NOK3.8 m NOK5.5 m NOK2.4 m NOK−57.0%
Total liabilities11.7 m NOK8.2 m NOK14.6 m NOK13.7 m NOK9.7 m NOK−29.5%
Operating margin2.4%0.8%1.1%2.6%-7.1%−367.4%
Equity ratio20.2%28.3%20.7%28.8%19.8%−31.3%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 3 sister companies

Client List

2

Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.

  • KDEB1
  • REPR1

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Showing 2 of 2

Public tenders

Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.

Latest registered procurements

  • Anskaffelse - rammeavtale større utomhusarbeider

    Awarded · Oslo kommune v/ Omsorgsbygg Oslo KF · Mar 2021

Source: Doffin · 2021

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
5,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Nullutslippsfond lader til Elvarebil5,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Nullutslippsfond lader til Elvarebil

Grantor not stated

Source award

5,000 NOK

GrantsJan 25, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
4
Period
Jan 25, 2021–Jun 12, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 13 → (tom)

leadership

Ny Bostyrer: Ukjent

financials

Konkurs

leadership

Fratrådt Revisor: BDO AS

Public support

Nullutslippsfond lader til Elvarebil · 5,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools