Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

EIENDOMSSELSKAPET GARDEMOEN FACILITY CENTRE AS

ORG. NO. 980343286OSLOActive

Kjøp og salg av egen fast eiendom og alt som naturlig står i forbindelse med dette, samt deltakelse i andre selskaper.

Revenue
3.7 m NOK2024
Operating profit
1.4 m NOK2024

Company information

c/o Ræder Bing advokatfirma AS, Dronning Eufemias gate 11
0150 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom(68.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Register details

Founded
October 23, 1998
Registered
Dec 9, 1998
Articles Date
Jan 6, 2011
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 600,0002024Audited
Revenue2024
3.7 m
Operating profit2024
1.4 m
Equity2024
13.7 m
Net profit2024
1.3 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue3.7 m NOK
Operating profit1.4 m NOK
Net profit1.3 m NOK
Equity13.7 m NOK
Total liabilities2.8 m NOK
Operating margin38.3%
Equity ratio82.9%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
5 other roles
RIKKE EEG-HENRIKSEN(1952)(16.7%)
Alternate board member
3 other roles
Alternate board member
6 other roles
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o Ræder Bing advokatfirma AS, Postboks 2944 Solli
0230 OSLO

Tools