Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MODERNE BYGGFORNYELSE AS

ORG. NO. 979446071OSLOActive

Bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet, og alt som står i forbindelse hermed.

Employees
34
Revenue
144.1 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Lørenveien 68
0585 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Oppføring av bygninger(41.000)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 33 → 34

  2. Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

  3. Ansatte: 32 → 33

  4. Ansatte: 33 → 32

  5. Ansatte: 35 → 33

See the event log

Register details

Founded
September 10, 1997
Registered
Dec 19, 1997
Articles Date
Jun 13, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of MODERNE BYGGFORNYELSE AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
5 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 19, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 3,000,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
144.1 m−27.3%
Operating profit2025
2.3 m+114.5%
Equity2025
21.4 m+19.9%
EBITDA2025
3 m+120.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue141.1 m NOK138.7 m NOK199.7 m NOK198.1 m NOK144.1 m NOK−27.3%
Operating profit1.9 m NOK−5.8 m NOK−7.5 m NOK−15.5 m NOK2.3 m NOK+114.5%
Net profit962 k NOK−1.3 m NOK−5.6 m NOK−13.6 m NOK3.5 m NOK+126.2%
Equity40.3 m NOK36.9 m NOK31.4 m NOK17.8 m NOK21.4 m NOK+19.9%
Total liabilities91.6 m NOK91.2 m NOK94.2 m NOK86 m NOK69.2 m NOK−19.6%
Operating margin1.3%-4.2%-3.7%-7.8%1.6%+120.0%
Equity ratio30.5%28.8%25.0%17.2%23.6%+37.5%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (5)

Showing 1–5 of 5 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 subsidiary

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public tenders

Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.

Latest registered procurements

  • Samkjøpsavtale tømrertjenester

    Awarded · Oslo kommune v/ Utviklings- og kompetanseetaten · Feb 2025

  • Dælenenggata 37-41 & Københavngata 20 - Fasaderehabilitering, varme og installasjon av sprinkler

    Awarded · Oslo kommune v/ Boligbygg Oslo KF · Apr 2022

Source: Doffin · 2022-2025

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
83,900 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering83,900 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

83,900 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Apr 14, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 33 → 34

Hiring signal

Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 32 → 33

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 33 → 32

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 35 → 33

Tools