Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

WAVEMAKER AS

ORG. NO. 977176875OSLOActive

Drive markeds- og medierådgivning, mediekjøp, medieformidling og research, samt alt som står i forbindelse med dette. Videre å delta i andre selskaper.

Revenue
607.7 m NOK2024
Operating profit
11.4 m NOK2024
RingKart

Company information

Kongens gate 6
0153 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Medieformidlingstjenester(73.120)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Latest events

  1. Revisor

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 50,717 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 390,076 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 15, 1997
Registered
Jan 27, 1997
Articles Date
Nov 29, 2017
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 10,000,0002024Audited
Revenue2024
607.7 m
Operating profit2024
11.4 m
Equity2024
51.2 m
Net profit2024
7.7 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue607.7 m NOK
Operating profit11.4 m NOK
Net profit7.7 m NOK
Equity51.2 m NOK
Total liabilities138.3 m NOK
Operating margin1.9%
Equity ratio27.0%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

1.100%
🇳🇱CIA HOLDINGS BV
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public tenders

Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.

Latest registered procurements

  • Rammeavtale - Kjøp av mediebyråtjenester

    Awarded · Statens vegvesen · Jun 2025

  • Digital annonsering, bistand til sosiale medier og administrering av betalte søk - rammeavtale

    Awarded · Høgskolen i Østfold · Apr 2022

Source: Doffin · 2022-2025

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
440,793 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering440,793 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

50,717 NOK

GrantsJun 12, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

390,076 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 353 Sentrum
0101 OSLO

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
Jun 11, 2020–Jan 15, 2025
registry

Revisor

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 50,717 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 390,076 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools