Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ASK INDUSTRIMONTASJE AS

ORG. NO. 977039932GJERDRUMActive

Transport og montasje av industrimaskiner og utstyr.

Employees
22
Revenue
27.3 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Hellenvegen 1
2022 GJERDRUM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Godstransport på vei(49.410)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 23 → 22

  2. Ansatte: 22 → 23

  3. Ansatte: 18 → 22

  4. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Lina Ask

  5. Ny Styremedlem: Lina Bergersen Ask

See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 28, 1996
Registered
Dec 19, 1996
Articles Date
May 25, 2011
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,650,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
27.3 m−20.0%
Operating profit2025
−2.9 m−2348.3%
Equity2025
3.2 m−39.0%
EBITDA2025
1.4 m−55.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue33.5 m NOK37.6 m NOK48.6 m NOK34.1 m NOK27.3 m NOK−20.0%
Operating profit666 k NOK803 k NOK3.4 m NOK−120 k NOK−2.9 m NOK−2348.3%
Net profit292 k NOK65 k NOK1.6 m NOK−1.3 m NOK−4.6 m NOK−264.8%
Equity1.6 m NOK4.2 m NOK5.8 m NOK5.2 m NOK3.2 m NOK−39.0%
Total liabilities10.6 m NOK23.7 m NOK14.3 m NOK32.5 m NOK32.5 m NOK+0.0%
Operating margin2.0%2.1%7.0%-0.4%-10.8%−2960.9%
Equity ratio13.4%15.0%29.0%13.8%8.9%−35.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
195,461 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)195,461 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

195,461 NOK

GrantsFeb 17, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 14, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 23 → 22

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 22 → 23

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 18 → 22

leadership

Fratrådt Styremedlem: Lina Ask

leadership

Ny Styremedlem: Lina Bergersen Ask

Tools