VAREGG ALLIANSE-IDRETTSLAG
Idrettslag.
- Active board seats
- 9
- Revenue
- 2.3 m NOK2024
Structure
- Chair
- KNUT HALLVARD LERØY
- Board seats
- 9
- Owned entities
- 1
Register details
- Founded
- April 11, 1947
- Registered
- Dec 3, 1996
- Register of Non-Profit Organisations
- Registered May 14, 2018
- ICNPO
- Idrett
- Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
- Yes
Public support
Documented records, separated by support type and register.
Support amounts per year
NOK · 2019–2026- Gaming proceeds
- Support type not stated
- Compensation
- 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,643.32 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2026: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 48,096 NOK · 2026 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 5,133.11 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 163,610 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2025: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 29,161 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,048.87 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 122,821 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 2,758.09 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 122,518 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 21,434 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,021.31 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 134,804 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 16,258 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 2,071.65 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 91,876 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 58,498 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 710.29 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 47,389.85 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Total 152,445.65 NOK
- 2022: Total 155,083.31 NOK
- 2023: Total 146,710.09 NOK
- 2024: Total 126,869.87 NOK
- 2025: Total 197,904.11 NOK
- 2026: Total 52,739.32 NOK
Group structure
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
- VAREGG ALLIANSE-IDRETTSLAGCurrent
- 100%
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Revenue and profit
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
Margins over time
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.5 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 1.9 m NOK | 2.3 m NOK | +19.6% | |
| Operating profit | 277 k NOK | −71 k NOK | 107 k NOK | 266 k NOK | 120 k NOK | −54.9% | |
| Net profit | 288 k NOK | −69 k NOK | 123 k NOK | 331 k NOK | 207 k NOK | −37.5% | |
| Equity | 2.3 m NOK | 2.2 m NOK | 2.3 m NOK | 2.7 m NOK | 2.9 m NOK | +7.7% | |
| Total liabilities | 257 k NOK | 366 k NOK | 1.1 m NOK | 921 k NOK | 875 k NOK | −5.0% | |
| Operating margin | 18.6% | -4.2% | 6.1% | 13.9% | 5.3% | −62.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 89.8% | 85.8% | 68.6% | 74.4% | 76.7% | +3.1% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
How Companybook understands VAREGG ALLIANSE-IDRETTSLAG
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Digital presence
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Brands
Websites built around a brand of their own.
Technology
Other
2Data sources2
- Knowledge graph
- 2 connections · Scout backfill · 95% confidence
- Jan 1, 2026
- Web identities
- 1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
- Jan 1, 2026