Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

VAREGG ALLIANSE-IDRETTSLAG

ORG. NO. 976951069BERGENActive

Idrettslag.

Active board seats
9
Revenue
2.3 m NOK2024
RingNettsideKart

The organisation

Christinegård 25
5037 BERGEN
Legal form
Forening/lag/innretning
Field of activity
Aktiviteter i idrettslag og -klubber(93.120)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner
Online

Structure

Board seats
9
Owned entities
1

Register details

Founded
April 11, 1947
Registered
Dec 3, 1996
Register of Non-Profit Organisations
Registered May 14, 2018
ICNPO
Idrett
Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
Yes

Public support

Documented records, separated by support type and register.

Support amounts per year

NOK · 2019–2026
  • Gaming proceeds
  • Support type not stated
  • Compensation
  1. 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,643.32 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  2. 2026: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 48,096 NOK · 2026 (reference year) · Annual total
  3. 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 5,133.11 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  4. 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 163,610 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  5. 2025: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 29,161 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  6. 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,048.87 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  7. 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 122,821 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
  8. 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 2,758.09 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  9. 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 122,518 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  10. 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 21,434 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  11. 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,021.31 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  12. 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 134,804 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  13. 2022: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 16,258 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  14. 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 2,071.65 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  15. 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 91,876 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  16. 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 58,498 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  17. 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 710.29 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  18. 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 47,389.85 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
  19. 2021: Total 152,445.65 NOK
  20. 2022: Total 155,083.31 NOK
  21. 2023: Total 146,710.09 NOK
  22. 2024: Total 126,869.87 NOK
  23. 2025: Total 197,904.11 NOK
  24. 2026: Total 52,739.32 NOK
Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding. · Updated Sep 25, 2026
Board and Management
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 subsidiary

Owned entities (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Financial statements
2020–20245 years
Revenue2024
2.3 m+19.6%
Operating profit2024
120 k−54.9%
Equity2024
2.9 m+7.7%
EBITDA2024
120 k−54.9%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20202021202220232024Change
Revenue1.5 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.3 m NOK+19.6%
Operating profit277 k NOK−71 k NOK107 k NOK266 k NOK120 k NOK−54.9%
Net profit288 k NOK−69 k NOK123 k NOK331 k NOK207 k NOK−37.5%
Equity2.3 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.3 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.9 m NOK+7.7%
Total liabilities257 k NOK366 k NOK1.1 m NOK921 k NOK875 k NOK−5.0%
Operating margin18.6%-4.2%6.1%13.9%5.3%−62.3%
Equity ratio89.8%85.8%68.6%74.4%76.7%+3.1%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

How Companybook understands VAREGG ALLIANSE-IDRETTSLAG

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
2 connections · Scout backfill · 95% confidence
Jan 1, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 1, 2026
Organisation details
Registered address

Christinegård 25
5037 BERGEN

View map
Email

Tools