Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ÅRDAL MASKINERING AS

ORG. NO. 976727401NÆRBØActive

Maskinering/dreiing av stål.

Employees
62
Revenue
203.7 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Krusemarka 2
4365 NÆRBØ
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bearbeiding av metaller(25.530)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 60 → 62

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  3. Ansatte: 59 → 60

  4. Styre

  5. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 707,753 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 26, 1996
Registered
Sep 12, 1996
Articles Date
Oct 8, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 10,000,0001998–202528 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
203.7 m−9.3%
Operating profit2025
30.3 m−32.2%
Equity2025
115.7 m+12.6%
EBITDA2025
38.5 m−27.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue115.5 m NOK174.1 m NOK226.7 m NOK224.7 m NOK203.7 m NOK−9.3%
Operating profit11 m NOK28.2 m NOK48.1 m NOK44.7 m NOK30.3 m NOK−32.2%
Net profit8.3 m NOK21.5 m NOK38 m NOK38.4 m NOK26 m NOK−32.4%
Equity49.7 m NOK61.2 m NOK80.2 m NOK102.7 m NOK115.7 m NOK+12.6%
Total liabilities45.8 m NOK76.5 m NOK95.3 m NOK81.9 m NOK63.7 m NOK−22.1%
Operating margin9.5%16.2%21.2%19.9%14.9%−25.2%
Equity ratio52.0%44.4%45.7%55.6%64.5%+15.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 3 sister companies · 2 subsidiaries

Owns shares in (2)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
1,512,956 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)1,512,956 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

707,753 NOK

GrantsSep 20, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

805,203 NOK

GrantsJun 5, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
4
Period
Sep 20, 2021–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 60 → 62

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 59 → 60

registry

Styre

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 707,753 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools