FANA IL FOTBALL
Idrettslag. Salg av sponsor reklame, bedr.medl.skap o. l.
- Subunits
- 1
- Employees
- 48
The organisation
- Legal form
- Forening/lag/innretning
- Field of activity
- Aktiviteter i idrettslag og -klubber(93.120)
- Sector
- Ideelle organisasjoner
Structure
- Chair
- Geir Bjørkeli
- Board seats
- 8
- Sub-units
- 1
- Owned entities
- 1
Register details
- Founded
- January 8, 1996
- Registered
- Jul 26, 1996
- Register of Non-Profit Organisations
- Registered Feb 19, 2009
- ICNPO
- Idrett
- Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
- Yes
Public support
Documented records, separated by support type and register.
Support amounts per year
NOK · 2009–2026- Gaming proceeds
- Support type not stated
- Compensation
- Grants
- 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 226,240.52 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2026: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 145,054 NOK · 2026 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 307,327.99 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 1,028,268 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2025: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 803,193 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 319,991.63 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 999,290 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 593,792 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 278,177.58 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 848,038 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 767,856 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 286,575.81 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 683,774 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 608,550 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 299,437.34 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 585,556 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 979,064 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2020: Grants, Næringspolitiske virkemidler, 191,789 NOK · 2020 (reference year) · Source award
- 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 314,422.28 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 684,458.46 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2019: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 370,804.46 NOK · 2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2018: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 337,901.89 NOK · 2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2017: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 263,564.48 NOK · 2017 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2016: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 257,684.81 NOK · 2016 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2015: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 222,884.13 NOK · 2015 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2014: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 207,435.13 NOK · 2014 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2013: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 212,812.35 NOK · 2013 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2012: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 195,076.43 NOK · 2012 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2011: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 190,001.53 NOK · 2011 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2010: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 191,103.52 NOK · 2010 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2009: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 136,957.94 NOK · 2009 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Total 1,055,262.92 NOK
- 2021: Total 1,864,057.34 NOK
- 2022: Total 1,578,899.81 NOK
- 2023: Total 1,894,071.58 NOK
- 2024: Total 1,913,073.63 NOK
- 2025: Total 2,138,788.99 NOK
- 2026: Total 371,294.52 NOK
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Revenue and profit
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
Margins over time
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.9 m NOK | 14.5 m NOK | 17.3 m NOK | 17.7 m NOK | 19.1 m NOK | +8.2% | |
| Operating profit | 1.5 m NOK | 583 k NOK | 556 k NOK | 404 k NOK | −68 k NOK | −116.8% | |
| Net profit | 1.1 m NOK | 143 k NOK | 214 k NOK | 184 k NOK | −289 k NOK | −257.1% | |
| Equity | 25.8 m NOK | 21.8 m NOK | 28.2 m NOK | 23.9 m NOK | 26.8 m NOK | +12.1% | |
| Total liabilities | 15.8 m NOK | 16.3 m NOK | 15.3 m NOK | 15.6 m NOK | 14.9 m NOK | −4.6% | |
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 2.3% | -0.4% | −115.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 67.8% | 57.3% | 71.3% | 60.5% | 70.7% | +16.9% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
How Companybook understands FANA IL FOTBALL
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Digital presence
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Brands
Websites built around a brand of their own.
Social media
Technology
Data sources2
- Knowledge graph
- 3 connections · Scout backfill · 87% confidence
- Jan 2, 2026
- Web identities
- 5 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
- Jan 2, 2026
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
- Events shown
- 5
- Categories
- 2
- Period
- May 7, 2026–Aug 13, 2026
Ansatte: 50 → 48
Ansatte: 51 → 50
Ansatte: 47 → 51