Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SMARTCOM:TV AS

ORG. NO. 976535952OSLOActive

Produksjon av film, video og fjernsynsprogrammer. Produksjon av film, video og programmer for nett og fjernsyn. Avvikling og utvikling av disse, samt det som naturlig hører inn under slik virksomhet.

Revenue
9.3 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-468k NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Apotekergata 10B
0180 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av film, video og fjernsynsprogrammer(59.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Forretningsadresse

  2. Forretningsadresse

See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 24, 1996
Registered
Jun 24, 1996
Articles Date
Dec 17, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands SMARTCOM:TV AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
6 connections · Scout backfill · 88% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 4, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,511,4521998–202528 years
Revenue2025
9.3 m−7.5%
Operating profit2025
−468 k−216.7%
Equity2025
3.1 m−36.6%
EBITDA2025
−337 k−161.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue10.7 m NOK10.2 m NOK10 m NOK10 m NOK9.3 m NOK−7.5%
Operating profit1.7 m NOK750 k NOK561 k NOK401 k NOK−468 k NOK−216.7%
Net profit1.3 m NOK583 k NOK436 k NOK312 k NOK−367 k NOK−217.6%
Equity4.8 m NOK4.9 m NOK4.9 m NOK4.8 m NOK3.1 m NOK−36.6%
Total liabilities1.9 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.7 m NOK2.1 m NOK1.7 m NOK−19.3%
Operating margin15.6%7.3%5.6%4.0%-5.0%−226.1%
Equity ratio72.2%75.3%74.4%70.1%64.8%−7.6%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management

Ownership stakes for the people in these roles could not be calculated right now. See the shareholder list for registered owners.

Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (4)

Showing 1–4 of 4 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public tenders

Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.

Latest registered procurements

  • Videotjenester

    Awarded · NDLA · May 2021

Source: Doffin · 2021

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
6 registered records6 records without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    6 records without an exact amount

Records

Europeisk Sveiser

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Nytt internettbasert kurskonsept - SMARTLEARNING

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Prosjektadministrasjon

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Feb 17, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 848 Sentrum
0104 OSLO

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Jan 16, 2025–Jan 28, 2025
registry

Forretningsadresse

registry

Forretningsadresse

Tools