Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MONTASJE KOMPAGNIET AS

ORG. NO. 976257979NESTTUNActive

Tømrer, oppføring og vedlikehold av bygninger.

Revenue
225k NOK2025
Operating profit
-8k NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Seksjon 19, Hardangervegen 72
5224 NESTTUN
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Oppføring av bygninger(41.000)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Subsidiaries

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 5 → (tom)

  2. Ansatte: (tom) → 5

  3. NACE-kode: 71.121 → 41.000

  4. Fratrådt Styrets leder: Kenneth Haukeland

  5. Fratrådt Daglig leder: Kenneth Haukeland

See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 30, 1996
Registered
Apr 3, 1996
Articles Date
Feb 5, 2026
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 4,752,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
225 k+5.6%
Operating profit2025
−8 k−106.9%
Equity2025
4 m−0.3%
EBITDA2025
−8 k−106.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue31.8 m NOK14.2 m NOK126 k NOK213 k NOK225 k NOK+5.6%
Operating profit−1.9 m NOK1.1 m NOK−705 k NOK116 k NOK−8 k NOK−106.9%
Net profit−2.4 m NOK171 k NOK−1.2 m NOK221 k NOK859 k NOK+288.7%
Equity4.8 m NOK5.1 m NOK3.9 m NOK4 m NOK4 m NOK−0.3%
Total liabilities44.9 m NOK1.6 m NOK544 k NOK907 k NOK4.5 m NOK+395.9%
Operating margin-6.0%7.6%-559.5%54.5%-3.6%−106.5%
Equity ratio9.6%75.8%87.7%81.6%47.1%−42.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
109,801 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering90,301 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnstilskudd19,500 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

19,500 NOK

GrantsOct 21, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

90,301 NOK

GrantsJun 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Mar 5, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 5 → (tom)

Hiring signal

Ansatte: (tom) → 5

registry

NACE-kode: 71.121 → 41.000

leadership

Tools