Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

VADSØ JAZZKLUBB/ VARANGERFESTIVALEN

ORG. NO. 975455831VADSØActive

Frivillig organisasjon som arrangerer konserter, samt en musikkfestival.

Subunits
1
Employees
26
RingNettsideKart

The organisation

c/o Banken, Tollbugata 16
9800 VADSØ
Legal form
Forening/lag/innretning
Field of activity
Andre tjenester tilknyttet kunstnerisk virksomhet og underholdningsvirksomhet(90.390)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner

Structure

Board seats
4
Sub-units
1
Owned entities
1

Register details

Founded
January 27, 1981
Registered
Mar 4, 1996
Register of Non-Profit Organisations
Yes

Public support

Documented records, separated by support type and register.

Support amounts per year

NOK · 2009–2027
  • Grants
  • Gaming proceeds
  • Tax benefits
  • Support type not stated
  • Compensation
  1. 2027: Grants, Kulturdirektoratet, 475,000 NOK · 2027 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  2. 2026: Grants, Kulturdirektoratet, 450,000 NOK · 2026 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  3. 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 7,057.07 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  4. 2026: Tax benefits, Støtteregisteret, 209,447.88 NOK · 2026 (reference year) · Source award
  5. 2026: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 150,000 NOK · 2026 (reference year) · Annual total
  6. 2025: Grants, Kulturdirektoratet, 425,000 NOK · 2025 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  7. 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 12,804.57 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  8. 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 558,092 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  9. 2025: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 150,000 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  10. 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 14,253.79 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  11. 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 437,142 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
  12. 2024: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 150,000 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
  13. 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 12,498.04 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  14. 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 405,265 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  15. 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 638,000 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  16. 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 16,240.13 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  17. 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 438,363 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  18. 2022: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 309,945 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  19. 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 9,338.89 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  20. 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 296,407 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  21. 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 1,548,857 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  22. 2020: Support type not stated, Næringspolitiske virkemidler, 36,400 NOK · 2020 (reference year) · Source award
  23. 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 12,030.94 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  24. 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 406,338.46 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
  25. 2019: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 7,007.22 NOK · 2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  26. 2018: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 6,243.45 NOK · 2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  27. 2017: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,848.91 NOK · 2017 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  28. 2016: Grants, Innovasjon Norge, 16,000 NOK · 2016 (reference year) · Source award
  29. 2016: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,757.4 NOK · 2016 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  30. 2015: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 3,801.69 NOK · 2015 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  31. 2014: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 3,316.25 NOK · 2014 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  32. 2013: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,093.32 NOK · 2013 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  33. 2012: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 3,848.16 NOK · 2012 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  34. 2011: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 2,706.99 NOK · 2011 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  35. 2010: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 3,536.59 NOK · 2010 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  36. 2009: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 4,820.32 NOK · 2009 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  37. 2019: Total 413,345.68 NOK
  38. 2021: Total 1,854,602.89 NOK
  39. 2022: Total 764,548.13 NOK
  40. 2023: Total 1,055,763.04 NOK
  41. 2024: Total 601,395.79 NOK
  42. 2025: Total 1,145,896.57 NOK
Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding. · Updated Sep 25, 2026
Board and Management
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Owned entities (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Financial statements
2024Parent companyAudited
Revenue2024
12.6 m
Operating profit2024
407 k
Equity2024
95 k
EBITDA2024
503 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue12.6 m NOK
Operating profit407 k NOK
Net profit356 k NOK
Equity95 k NOK
Total liabilities1.9 m NOK
Operating margin3.2%
Equity ratio4.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

How Companybook understands VADSØ JAZZKLUBB/ VARANGERFESTIVALEN

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
6 connections · Scout backfill · 88% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 20, 2026
Organisation details
Registered address

c/o Banken, Tollbugata 16
9800 VADSØ

View map
Postal Address

Postboks 356
9811 VADSØ

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 5, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 21 → 26

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 47,181.84 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 32,031.25 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 20 → 21

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 35,733.49 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools