Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

AURLAND ENERGIBYGG AS

ORG. NO. 972420689AURLANDActive

industri- og entreprenørvirksomhet, kjøp, videreutvikling og salg av produkter samt drive annen forretningsvirksomhet som dermed står i forbindelse. Selskapet kan også foreta investeringer i øvrig forretningsvirksomhet.

Employees
11
Revenue
39.9 m NOK2025
Ring

Company information

5745 AURLAND
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av betongprodukter for bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet(23.610)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 10 → 11

  2. Ansatte: 14 → 10

  3. Regionalstøtte · 44,580.24 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Ansatte: 10 → 14

  5. Regionalstøtte · 17,609.91 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 13, 1995
Registered
Mar 12, 1995
Articles Date
Dec 29, 2005
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 2,000,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
39.9 m+69.6%
Operating profit2025
9.3 m+325.7%
Equity2025
22.1 m+51.7%
EBITDA2025
10.2 m+230.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue21 m NOK29.3 m NOK27.4 m NOK23.5 m NOK39.9 m NOK+69.6%
Operating profit1.6 m NOK4.5 m NOK4 m NOK2.2 m NOK9.3 m NOK+325.7%
Net profit1.3 m NOK3.7 m NOK3.2 m NOK1.9 m NOK7.5 m NOK+289.9%
Equity11.1 m NOK8.8 m NOK12.6 m NOK14.5 m NOK22.1 m NOK+51.7%
Total liabilities4.2 m NOK8.3 m NOK8 m NOK3.7 m NOK7.1 m NOK+91.3%
Operating margin7.7%15.5%14.7%9.3%23.2%+150.9%
Equity ratio72.4%51.6%61.3%79.7%75.7%−5.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management

Ownership stakes for the people in these roles could not be calculated right now. See the shareholder list for registered owners.

Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (9)

Showing 1–9 of 9 shareholders

5.6.65%
🇳🇴cb:org:985214565
7.5.55%
🇳🇴cb:org:933842673
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
25,500 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)25,500 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

25,500 NOK

GrantsFeb 26, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Låvi 1
5745 AURLAND

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 6, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 11

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 10

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 44,580.24 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 14

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 17,609.91 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools