NARDO FOTBALLKLUBB
Idrettslag, reklame og sponsorvirksomhet.
- Subunits
- 1
- Employees
- 18
The organisation
- Legal form
- Forening/lag/innretning
- Field of activity
- Aktiviteter i idrettslag og -klubber(93.120)
- Sector
- Ideelle organisasjoner
Structure
- Chair
- SNORRE AURAN
- Board seats
- 4
- Sub-units
- 1
Register details
- Founded
- December 31, 1971
- Registered
- Feb 20, 1995
- Register of Non-Profit Organisations
- Registered Feb 3, 2009
- ICNPO
- Idrett
- Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
- Yes
Public support
Documented records, separated by support type and register.
Support amounts per year
NOK · 2009–2026- Gaming proceeds
- Compensation
- Support type not stated
- 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 187,319.72 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 238,258.96 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 489,451 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2025: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 3,086,971 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 244,318.02 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 466,940 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 97,106 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 211,964.96 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 410,258 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 1,224,135 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 234,075.99 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 482,986 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 194,836 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 227,483.09 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 337,143 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 788,247 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 210,125.07 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 332,006.61 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2019: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 198,151.32 NOK · 2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2018: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 182,239 NOK · 2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2017: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 190,931.87 NOK · 2017 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2016: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 181,664.4 NOK · 2016 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2015: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 129,429.34 NOK · 2015 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2014: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 102,533.13 NOK · 2014 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2013: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 104,662.11 NOK · 2013 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2012: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 109,684.68 NOK · 2012 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2011: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 118,441.05 NOK · 2011 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2010: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 121,035.93 NOK · 2010 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2009: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 92,793.37 NOK · 2009 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2019: Total 530,157.93 NOK
- 2021: Total 1,352,873.09 NOK
- 2022: Total 911,897.99 NOK
- 2023: Total 1,846,357.96 NOK
- 2024: Total 808,364.02 NOK
- 2025: Total 3,814,680.96 NOK
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Revenue and profit
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
Margins over time
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2018Download annual accounts 2018 as PDF | 2019Download annual accounts 2019 as PDF | 2020Download annual accounts 2020 as PDF | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.7 m NOK | 4.9 m NOK | 5 m NOK | 6.6 m NOK | 5.9 m NOK | −10.5% | |
| Operating profit | −881 k NOK | 1.8 m NOK | 575 k NOK | −389 k NOK | −702 k NOK | −80.5% | |
| Net profit | −1 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 444 k NOK | −513 k NOK | −703 k NOK | −37.0% | |
| Equity | −1.7 m NOK | 26 k NOK | 470 k NOK | −42 k NOK | −745 k NOK | −1673.8% | |
| Total liabilities | 3.7 m NOK | 2.4 m NOK | 2.9 m NOK | 15.4 m NOK | 14.6 m NOK | −5.3% | |
| Operating margin | -18.9% | 36.7% | 11.5% | -5.9% | -11.9% | −101.6% | |
| Equity ratio | -85.3% | 1.1% | 14.0% | -0.3% | -5.4% | −1868.4% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
How Companybook understands NARDO FOTBALLKLUBB
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Digital presence
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Brands
Websites built around a brand of their own.
Social media
Data sources2
- Knowledge graph
- 7 connections · Scout backfill · 84% confidence
- Jan 3, 2026
- Web identities
- 4 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
- Jan 3, 2026
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
- Events shown
- 5
- Categories
- 3
- Period
- May 13, 2026–Jul 21, 2026
Fratrådt Signatur: Gisle Sand
Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon
Ansatte: 17 → 18
Ansatte: 16 → 17
Ansatte: 14 → 16