Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SAMVIRKENDE FAGFORENINGER STAVANGER SA

ORG. NO. 971084561STAVANGERActive

Arbeidstakerorganisasjoner. Utleie av fast eiendom.

Employees
6
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Løkkeveien 22
4008 STAVANGER
View map
Legal form
Samvirkeforetak
Industry
Aktiviteter i arbeidstakerorganisasjoner(94.200)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Varamedlem: Bente Tingvik Klausen

  2. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Monica Bertelsen Diomandé

  3. Ny Styremedlem: Pål Ove Hopsdal

  4. Ny Styremedlem: Einar Martin Undem

  5. Daglig leder

See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 7, 1894
Registered
Feb 20, 1995
Articles Date
May 25, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands SAMVIRKENDE FAGFORENINGER STAVANGER SA

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 80% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Oct 9, 2026
Financial statements

No financial statements available.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
150,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond150,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

150,000 NOK

GrantsDec 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jan 15, 2025–Jun 27, 2026
leadership
leadership
registry

Daglig leder

Tools