Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NORSK LYDPRODUKSJON AS

ORG. NO. 965885862OPPEGÅRDActive

Produksjon av lydreklame for næringslivet, samt utvikle lydtjenester for andre brukere, herunder opplæring/utdanning, musikkproduksjon og lydbøker, samt foreta investeringer, salg og drift av fast eiendom og deltagelse som aksjonær eller på annen måte i andre foretagender.

Revenue
717k NOK2025
Operating profit
17k NOK2025

Company information

Slåbråtveien 35C
1415 OPPEGÅRD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Andre tjenester tilknyttet kunstnerisk virksomhet og underholdningsvirksomhet(90.390)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 26,733 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 21,342 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 14,052 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 28,355 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 38,937 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 1, 1993
Registered
Feb 20, 1995
Articles Date
Aug 11, 2008
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 150,3601998–202528 years
Revenue2025
717 k−27.1%
Operating profit2025
17 k+1800.0%
Equity2025
235 k+5.9%
EBITDA2025
42 k−16.0%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue427 k NOK974 k NOK892 k NOK984 k NOK717 k NOK−27.1%
Operating profit−185 k NOK141 k NOK34 k NOK−1 k NOK17 k NOK+1800.0%
Net profit−186 k NOK137 k NOK−17 k NOK−3 k NOK13 k NOK+533.3%
Equity105 k NOK242 k NOK226 k NOK222 k NOK235 k NOK+5.9%
Total liabilities264 k NOK285 k NOK196 k NOK64 k NOK92 k NOK+43.8%
Operating margin-43.3%14.5%3.8%-0.1%2.4%+2433.1%
Equity ratio28.5%45.8%53.7%77.6%71.9%−7.4%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
TERJE ANDERS RIAN(1961)(100%)
Chair
Board member
1 other roles
Managing Director
TERJE ANDERS RIAN(1961)(100%)
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
90,482 NOK
4 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)90,482 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

26,733 NOK

GrantsMar 22, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

21,342 NOK

GrantsMar 22, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

28,355 NOK

GrantsJan 31, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Nov 17, 2021–Mar 22, 2022
Public support
Public support
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 38,937 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools