Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BYGGKONSULT AS

ORG. NO. 963069812TRONDHEIMActive

Rådgivende ingeniørviksomhet, og alt som hva der- med står i forbindelse samt deltakelse som aksje- eier, långiver eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre foretagender.

Revenue
5.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
430k NOK2025

Company information

Sluppenvegen 12E
7037 TRONDHEIM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Byggeteknisk konsulentvirksomhet(71.121)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 37,794 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 2, 1992
Registered
Feb 20, 1995
Articles Date
Sep 11, 2003
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
5.6 m+2.7%
Operating profit2025
430 k+20.8%
Equity2025
1.3 m−0.8%
EBITDA2025
430 k+20.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue4.5 m NOK5.2 m NOK5.3 m NOK5.4 m NOK5.6 m NOK+2.7%
Operating profit168 k NOK375 k NOK399 k NOK356 k NOK430 k NOK+20.8%
Net profit134 k NOK282 k NOK324 k NOK285 k NOK390 k NOK+36.8%
Equity1.2 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK−0.8%
Total liabilities1.2 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.5 m NOK+0.4%
Operating margin3.8%7.2%7.5%6.6%7.7%+17.6%
Equity ratio49.7%47.1%46.6%46.4%46.1%−0.7%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
BJØRN HOFSLI(1963)(50%)
Board member
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
37,794 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering37,794 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

37,794 NOK

GrantsOct 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Oct 22, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 37,794 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools