Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

CENTRUM BOWLING AS

ORG. NO. 961961912TRONDHEIMActive

Bowlingsvirksomhet og eventuell annen tilknyttet virksomhet.

Employees
15
Revenue
11 m NOK2025

Company information

Tinghusplassen 1
7013 TRONDHEIM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Fritidsvirksomhet ellers(93.292)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  2. Ansatte: 15 → 14

  3. Ansatte: 19 → 15

  4. Ansatte: 18 → 19

  5. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

See the event log

Register details

Founded
September 15, 1991
Registered
Feb 20, 1995
Articles Date
Jan 30, 1998
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001998–202528 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
11 m−1.8%
Operating profit2025
1.5 m−30.6%
Equity2025
4.6 m+6.3%
EBITDA2025
1.6 m−33.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue6.5 m NOK10.3 m NOK10.8 m NOK11.2 m NOK11 m NOK−1.8%
Operating profit218 k NOK2.2 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.1 m NOK1.5 m NOK−30.6%
Net profit170 k NOK1.7 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.3 m NOK−27.2%
Equity2 m NOK2.7 m NOK3.6 m NOK4.3 m NOK4.6 m NOK+6.3%
Total liabilities836 k NOK2.4 m NOK2.4 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.7 m NOK−2.5%
Operating margin3.4%21.5%19.2%19.0%13.4%−29.3%
Equity ratio70.6%53.0%60.2%61.5%63.5%+3.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
900,694 NOK
6 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)814,630 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnstilskudd86,064 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

81,356 NOK

GrantsSep 27, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

203,737 NOK

GrantsAug 9, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

167,303 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 25, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 14

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 19 → 15

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 18 → 19

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Tools