Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of January 22, 2026.

Deletion date
January 22, 2026
Register status
Deleted

TRUCKNOR ARENDAL AS

ORG. NO. 960070682FROLANDActive
Revenue
33.1 m NOK2024
Operating profit
3.4 m NOK2024
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Kristian Birkelands vei 5
4820 FROLAND
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Reparasjon og vedlikehold av motorvogner(95.310)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 33,057 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 61,438 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No

Online presence of TRUCKNOR ARENDAL AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Oct 10, 2026
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
33.1 m
Operating profit2024
3.4 m
Equity2024
11.3 m
Net profit2024
2.8 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue33.1 m NOK
Operating profit3.4 m NOK
Net profit2.8 m NOK
Equity11.3 m NOK
Total liabilities6.2 m NOK
Operating margin10.2%
Equity ratio64.5%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
94,495 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering94,495 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

33,057 NOK

GrantsJun 17, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

61,438 NOK

GrantsJun 16, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Jun 16, 2020–Jun 17, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 33,057 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 61,438 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools