Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SKEIDAR KRISTIANSUND AS

ORG. NO. 957605524KRISTIANSUND NActive

Handel med møbler og interiør.

Employees
10
Revenue
28.6 m NOK2025

Company information

Nordmørsveien 54
6517 KRISTIANSUND N
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med møbler, gjelder også madrasser(47.551)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Part of
Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert

  3. Ansatte: 11 → 10

  4. Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 53,518 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 25, 1990
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Aug 20, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 250,0001998–202528 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
28.6 m+12.1%
Operating profit2025
431 k+698.3%
Equity2025
−661 k+10.9%
EBITDA2024
−31 k+94.0%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue24.6 m NOK24.2 m NOK21.8 m NOK25.5 m NOK28.6 m NOK+12.1%
Operating profit1.2 m NOK284 k NOK−554 k NOK−72 k NOK431 k NOK+698.3%
Net profit848 k NOK119 k NOK−625 k NOK−291 k NOK81 k NOK+127.9%
Equity55 k NOK174 k NOK−451 k NOK−742 k NOK−661 k NOK+10.9%
Total liabilities6.6 m NOK6.8 m NOK7.9 m NOK9.2 m NOK9.5 m NOK+3.4%
Operating margin4.7%1.2%-2.5%-0.3%1.5%+633.6%
Equity ratio0.8%2.5%-6.1%-8.7%-7.4%+14.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre), Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Ukjent rollegruppe
MARTIN ANDRESEN(1977)(72.5%)
Authorised signatory
10 other roles
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
53,518 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering53,518 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

53,518 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o Skeidar Holding AS, Postboks 284
1541 VESTBY

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jun 11, 2020–Sep 26, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Hiring signal

Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 11 → 10

Hiring signal

Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 53,518 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools